CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Martedì 12 agosto 2008
eliminatorie singolare U
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
2° turnoHEWITT Lleyton AUS -
NADAL Rafael ESP 1-6 2-6
FEDERER Roger SVI - AREVALO Rafael ELS 6-2 6-4
SCHUETTLER Rainer GER -
DJOKOVIC Novak SER 4-6 2-6
DAVYDENKO Nikolay RUS -
MATHIEU Paul-Henri FRA 5-7 3-6
SIMON Gilles FRA - CANAS Guillermo ARG 7-5 6-1
LU Yen-Hsun TAI - CALLERI Agustin ARG 6-4 6-4
HRBATY Dominik SVK -
BLAKE James USA 6-7(3) 6-4 3-6
GONZALEZ Fernando CIL - CILIC Marin CRO 6-4 6-2
SEPPI Andreas ITA -
BERDYCH Tomas CZE 3-6 6-7(4)
YOUZHNY Mikhail RUS - JOHANSSON Thomas SVE 7-5 6-2
HANESCU Victor ROM -
MONFILS Gael FRA 4-6 6-7(5)
MELZER Jurgen AUT - WAWRINKA Stanislas SVI 6-4 6-0
NALBANDIAN David ARG - MASSU Nicolas CIL 7-6(0) 6-1
LLODRA Michael FRA -
ANDREEV Igor RUS 4-6 6-3 1-6
ANDERSON Kevin RSA -
KIEFER Nicolas GER 4-6 7-6(4) 4-6
ROCHUS Olivier BEL - TIPSAREVIC Janko SER 7-6(5) - 2-3 Rit
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Martedì 12 agosto 2008
eliminatorie singolare D
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
1° turnoMORITA Ayumi GIA - ERAKOVIC Marina NZE 5-7 7-6(7) 6-4
OBZILER Tzipora ISR -
KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 5-7 7-5 6-4
2° turnoPENG Shuai CHI -
CORNET Alize FRA 2-6 2-6
WILLIAMS Venus USA - BENESOVA Iveta CZE 6-1 6-4
BONDARENKO Alona UKR -
JANKOVIC Jelena SER 5-7 1-6
WILLIAMS Serena USA - STOSUR Samantha AUS 6-2 6-0
LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria SPA -
ZHENG Jie CHI 7-6(7) 1-6 4-6
MORITA Ayumi GIA -
LI Na CHI 2-6 5-7
HANTUCHOVA Daniela SVK -
WOZNIACKI Caroline DAN 1-6 3-6
SAFINA Dinara RUS - MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria Jose SPA 7-6(3) 6-1
MORITA Ayumi GIA - ERAKOVIC Marina NZE
ZVONAREVA Vera RUS - PEER Shahar ISR 6-3 7-6(4)
ARVIDSSON Sofia SVE -
DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 3-6 4-6
SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA - RADWANSKA Agnieszka POL 6-3 7-6(6)
BAMMER Sybille AUT - SCHNYDER Patty SVI 6-4 6-4
DELLACQUA Casey AUS -
AZARENKA Victoria BLR 2-6 2-6
KANEPI Kaia EST - RAZZANO Virginie FRA 6-4 7-5
CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK - PIRONKOVA Tsvetana BUL 6-2 6-2
KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR -
SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 6-2 1-6 5-7
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Martedì 12 agosto 2008
eliminatorie doppio U
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
1° turnoBRYAN Mike/BRYAN Bob USA - KNOWLES Mark/MULLINGS Devin BAH 6-2 6-1
VIZNER Pavel/DAMM Martin CZE ZIMONJIC Nenad/DJOKOVIC Novak SER 3-6 6-0 6-2
SCHUETTLER Rainer/KIEFER Nicolas GER - KNOWLE Julian/MELZER Jurgen AUT 7-6(3) 3-6 1-6
MATKOWSKI Marcin/FYRSTENBERG Mariusz POL - ZENG Shaoxuan/YU Xinyuan CHI 6-3 6-4
MONFILS Gael/SIMON Gilles FRA -
BHUPATHI Mahesh/PAES Leander IND 3-6 3-6
CLEMENT Arnaud/LLODRA Michael FRA - ERLICH Jonathan/RAM Andy ISR 6-4 6-4
STEPANEK Radek/BERDYCH Tomas CZE -
SA Andre/MELO Marcelo BRA 7-5 2-6 6-8
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Martedì 12 agosto 2008
eliminatorie doppio D
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
1° turnoGOVORTSOVA Olga/KUSTOVA Darya BLR - SUN Tiantian/PENG Shuai CHI 7-6 (1) 7-6(3)
HANTUCHOVA Daniela/HUSAROVA Janette SVK -
YAN Zi/ZHENG Jie CHI 1-6 6-7(9)
BENESOVA Iveta/VAIDISOVA Nicole CZE -
WILLIAMS Serena/WILLIAMS Venus USA 6-4 5-7 1-6
ZVONAREVA Vera/VESNINA Elena RUS - MARTINEZ SANCHEZ Maria Jose/LLAGOSTERA VIVES Nuria SPA 2-6 6-1 6-3
ROSOLSKA Alicja/JANS Klaudia POL -
HUBER Liezel/DAVENPORT Lindsay USA 2-6 1-6
KANEPI Kaia/ANI Maret EST -
AZARENKA Victoria/POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR 2-6 2-6
OBZILER Tzipora/PEER Shahar ISR -
DULKO Gisela/JOZAMI Betina ARG 3-6 2-6
DELLACQUA Casey/MOLIK Alicia AUS -
SCHIAVONE Francesca/PENNETTA Flavia ITA 4-6 4-6
SCHNYDER Patty/GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SVI - DANIILIDOU Eleni/GERASIMOU Anna 6-2 6-4
BONDARENKO Alona/BONDARENKO Kateryna UKR - RADWANSKA Agnieszka/DOMACHOWSKA Marta POL 6-3 6-2
SAFINA Dinara/KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS -
VINCI Roberta/SANTANGELO Mara ITA 6-1 3-6 7-5
CORNET Alize/RAZZANO Virginie FRA -
CHUANG Chia-Jung/CHAN Yung-Jan TAI 6-7(2) 7-6(3) 5-7