CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Mercoledì 13 agosto 2008
eliminatorie singolare U
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
3° turnoFEDERER Roger SVI - BERDYCH Tomas CZE 6-3 7-6(4)
NALBANDIAN David ARG -
MONFILS Gael FRA 4-6 4-6
ANDREEV Igor RUS -
NADAL Rafael SPA 4-6 2-6
YOUZHNY Mikhail RUS -
DJOKOVIC Novak SER 6-7(3) 3-6
SIMON Gilles FRA -
BLAKE James USA 4-6 2-6
LU Yen-Hsun TAI -
MELZER Jurgen AUT 2-6 4-6
MATHIEU Paul-Henri FRA - KIEFER Nicolas GER 6-3 7-5
GONZALEZ Fernando CIL - ROCHUS Olivier BEL 6-0 6-3
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Mercoledì 13 agosto 2008
eliminatorie singolare D
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
3° turnoKANEPI Kaia EST -
LI Na CHI 6-4 2-6 0-6
WILLIAMS Serena USA - CORNET Alize FRA 3-6 6-3 6-4
SAFINA Dinara RUS ZHENG Jie CHI 6-4 6-3
CIBULKOVA Dominika SVK -
JANKOVIC Jelena SER 5-7 1-6
WILLIAMS Venus USA - AZARENKA Victoria BLR 6-3 6-2
WOZNIACKI Caroline DAN -
DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 6-7(3) 2-6
ZVONAREVA Vera RUS -
SCHIAVONE Francesca ITA 7-6(4) 6-4
SAFAROVA Lucie CZE -
BAMMER Sybille AUT 5-7 4-6
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Mercoledì 13 agosto 2008
eliminatorie doppio U
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
2° turnoHEWITT Lleyton/GUCCIONE Chris AUS - ROBREDO Tommy/NADAL Rafael SPA 6-2 7-6(5)
WAWRINKA Stanislas/FEDERER Roger SUI -TURSUNOV Dmitry/YOUZHNY Mikhail RUS 6-4 6-3
BRYAN Mike/BRYAN Bob USA - MELZER Jurgen/KNOWLE Julian AUT 7-6(2) 6-4
MURRAY Jamie/MURRAY Andy GBR -
LLODRA Michael/CLEMENT Arnaud FRA 1-6 3-6
FERRER David/ALMAGRO Nicolas ESP -
ASPELIN Simon/JOHANSSON Thomas SVE 6-7(6) 4-6
SA Andre/MELO Marcelo BRA -
BHUPATHI Mahesh/PAES Leander IND 4-6 2-6
ATKOWSKI Marcin/FYRSTENBERG Mariusz POL - VIZNER Pavel/DAMM Martin CZE 1-6 7-3(3) 7-5
DAVYDENKO Nikolay/ANDREEV Igor RUS - ROCHUS Olivier/DARCIS Steve BEL 7-6(6) 6-2
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Mercoledì 13 agosto 2008
eliminatorie doppio D
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
1° turnoRUANO PASCUAL Virginia/MEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel SPA - PEREBIYNIS Tatiana/KORYTTSEVA Mariya UKR 6-3 6-4
MORITA Ayumi/SUGIYAMA Ai GIA SZAVAY Agnes/ARN Greta HUN 6-3 6-3
STOSUR Samantha/STUBBS Rennae AUS - KVITOVA Petra/SAFAROVA Lucie CZE 6-1 6-0
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Mercoledì 13 agosto 2008
eliminatorie doppio D
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
2° turnoBONDARENKO Kateryna/BONDARENKO Alona UKR - KUSTOVA Darya/GOVORTSOVA Olga BLR 6-1 6-3
AZARENKA Victoria/POUTCHEK Tatiana BLR -
HUBER Liezel/DAVENPORT Lindsay 4-6 6-4 3-6
SAFINA Dinara/KUZNETSOVA Svetlana RUS -
MIRZA Sania/RAO Sunitha IND 3-6 4-6
ZVONAREVA Vera/VESNINA Elena RUS - DULKO Gisela/JOZAMI Betina ARG 6-2 6-3
SCHIAVONE Francesca/PENNETTA Flavia ITA - CHAN Yung-Jan/CHUANG Chia-Jung TAI 7-6(1) 1-6 8-6
SCHNYDER Patty/GAGLIARDI Emmanuelle SVI -
YAN Zi/ZHENG Jie CHI 3-6 6-7(2)
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Giovedì 14 agosto 2008
QUARTI DI FINALE U
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
FEDERER Roger SVI -
BLAKE James USA 4-6 6-7(2)
MELZER Jurgen AUT -
NADAL Rafael SPA 0-6 4-6
MONFILS Gael FRA -
DJOKOVIC Novak SER 6-4 1-6 4-6
MATHIEU Paul-Henri FRA -
GONZALEZ Fernando CHI 4-6 4-6
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Giovedì 14 agosto 2008
QUARTI DI FINALE U
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
ANDREEV Igor/DAVYDENKO Nikolay RUS -
LLODRA Michael/CLEMENT Arnaud FRA 2-6 7-6(4) 4-6
ASPELIN Simon/JOHANSSON Thomas SVE - FYRSTENBERG Mariusz/MATKOWSKI Marcin POL 76(5) 6-4
BRYAN Mike/BRYAN Bob USA - HEWITT Lleyton/GUCCIONE Chris AUS 6-4 6-3
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Giovedì 14 agosto 2008
QUARTI DI FINALE D
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
WILLIAMS Venus USA -
LI Na CHI 5-7 5-7
WILLIAMS Serena USA -
DEMENTIEVA Elena RUS 6-3 4-6 3-6
BAMMER Sybille AUT -
ZVONAREVA Vera RUS 3-6 6-3 3-6
CITAZIONE (The_Godfather @ 2/7/2008, 21:07)
Giovedì 14 agosto 2008
eliminatorie doppio D
Olympic Green Tennis Centre
2° turnoMEDINA GARRIGUES Anabel/RUANO PASCUAL Virginia SPA - STOSUR Samantha/STUBBS Rennae AUS 4-6 6-4 6-4